St Helens crest and the Anderton Shearer Mining Monument

St Helens Sutton
Athletic Club
1990

St Helens crest and Bridge over the Linkway

 

 

St Helens Sutton Athletic Club
1990

 
Current
Home
News & Results
Fixtures
 
Coaching
Officials
Contacts
 
Join Us    
Seniors
Other
Records
Honours
History
Links
 
Email-us at
info@st-helens-sutton.co.uk

On Track And  Field Podcast

Dream Trail Race

 

 

 

 
New Club Records 2004
 
Date
Athlete
Age Group
Event
Perf
Venue
020304
Craig Knight   
  U/17
100m
  11.5
Warrington
020304
  Lucy Mitchell    
  U/20
LJ
  4.62
Warrington
120404      Mike Atkinson   U/13             HT      16.25    Trafford
120404      Mike Atkinson   U/13               DT      26.25    Trafford
120404      Vicky Johnson   U/15              HT      26.57    Trafford
120404      Vicky Johnson   U/15       SP        9.45    Trafford
180404        ZoŽ Woodward   U/13

 1200

4.14.9

Wavertree

180404

Caroline Morley

  U/17

300H

    46.9     

Wavertree

180404

Craig Knight

  U/17

100

11.3

Wavertree

180404

Mike Ehlen

  U/15

HT

16.22

Wavertree

250404

Craig Knight

Jun M

100m

11.3

     Bolton
250404 Richard Atherton     Jun  M     200m        23.4      Bolton
250404 Craig Knight     Jun M Long Jump      5.87      Bolton
250404 Craig Knight     U17 Long Jump      5.87      Bolton
250404 Steve Knowles     Jun M Shot Putt      7.85      Bolton
250404    Emma McClatchey     Jun W Pole Vault      2.30      Bolton
250404 Caroline Morley     Jun W    200m      27.2      Bolton
250404  Caroline Morley     Jun W  400m H      67.9      Bolton
250404 Caroline Morley     U17  400m H      67.9      Bolton
250404 Caroline Morley     Jun W  High Jump      1.40      Bolton
250404 Lucy Mitchell     Jun W  Shot Putt      7.30      Bolton
250404 Layla Tapley     Jun W  Hammer      9.40      Bolton
250404 Emma McClatchey     Jun W  Javelin    21.37      Bolton
250404 S Lewis, L Tapley N Quinn, T Rundle     Jun W   4x100      57.2      Bolton
250404 C Morley, L Tapley, M McLoughlin,  E     McClatchey    Jun W   4x400   4.45.5     Bolton
250404 S Knowles, R Atherton, S Moran, C Knight    Jun M   4x100        Bolton
250404 R Atherton, J Appleton, S Mayers D Twigg   Jun  M   4x400   2.45.1   Bolton
010504 Ben Fisher   Jun M  Javelin     54.88 Macclesfield
010504 Ben Fisher   Senior  Javelin     54.88 Macclesfield
010504 Caroline Morley   U17  400mH     66.3 Macclesfield
010504 Caroline Morley   Senior W  400mH     66.3 Macclesfield
010504 Anna Sheffield   Senior W  Hammer     25.68 Macclesfield
010504 Anna Sheffield   U17  Hammer     25.68 Macclesfield
010504 Lucy Mitchell   Jun W  T.Jump    10.93 Macclesfield
010504 Lucy Mitchell   Sen W  T Jump    10.93 Macclesfield
010504 Lucy Mitchell   Jun  L Jump      4.69 Macclesfield
020504 Edward Taylor   U13B  Shot      7.80 Bebington
020504 David Forrester   U15B  1500  4.17.8 Bebington
030504 Vicky Johnson   U15W  Hammer    30.59 Trafford
030504 Mike Atkinson   U13B  Shot      7.89 Trafford
030504 Mike Ehlen   U15B  High Jump      1.55= Trafford
090504 Caroline Morley   U17W 300H    46.6 Warrington
090504 Vicky Johnson   U15G  Shot    10.10 Warrington
090504 ZoŽ Woodward   U13G 1200  4.01.4 Warrington
090504 Jake Davidson  U17M Triple Jmp  12.57 Warrington
090504 Mike Ehlen  U15H Hammer  20.59 Warrington
090504 Jason White, Ben Clough, Mike Ehlen,Anthony Marsh U15B 4x100 55.5 Bebington
090504 Dave Forrester, Ben Clough, Anthony Marsh, Jason White U15B 4x400 4.19.1 Warrington
230504 Nicola Quinn U20W Hammer 16.86 Bebington
290504 Caroline Morley U17W 300H 45.85 Wigan
300504 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 26.56 Wigan
305004 Rebecca Keegan U15G Javelin 23.92 Wigan
300504 Dave Forrester U15B 3000 9.17.0 Wigan
310504 Mike Atkinson U13B Javelin 25.00 Warrington
310504 Mike Atkinson U13B Hammer 21.15 Warrington
310504 Rebecca Keegan U15G Javelin 24.21 Warrington
050604 Greg Williams U20M 3kSChase 10.50.4 Bebington
060604 Graham Coombs U15B Long Jmp 5.50 Blackburn
0604 Anthony Marsh, Dave Forrester, Thaddesu Amin-Somuah, Graham Commbs U15B 4x100 54.7 Blackburn
080604 Vicky Johnson U15G Hammer 32.16 Stretford
080604 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 27.39 Stretford
120604 Ben Fisher Jun Men Javelin 57.17 Bebington
120604 Jourdan Cotter U15G 1500 4.56.2 Bebington
130604 Thaddeus Amin-Somuah, Mike Ehlen, Anthony Marsh,Jason White U15B 4x100 51.4 Connahs Quay
190604 Ben Fisher Jun  Men Javelin 58.64 Liverpool
190604 Ben Fisher Sen Men Javelin 58.64 Liverpool
190604 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 28.66 Birmingham
190604 Caroline Morley U17W 300H 45.8 Birmingham
200604 Ben Fisher U20M Discus 25.88 Ormskirk
200604 Jake Davidson U20M Shot 9.06 Ormskirk
200604 Sarah Lewis, Layla Tapley, Nicola Quinn, Taja Rundle U20W 4x100 56.6 Ormskirk
200604 Ben Fisher, Jake Davidson, Steve Moran, Richard Atherton U20M 4x100 46.4 Ormskirk
220604 Vicky Johnson U15G Hammer 33.95 Trafford
270604 Vicky Johnson U15G Shot 10.13 Nelson
270604 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 29.57 Nelson
270604 Jake Davidson U17M Triple Jmp 5.88 Nelson
040704 Emma McClatchey U20W Hammer 22.31 Wavertree
040704 Nicola Quinn U20W 100H 21.7 Wavertree
040704 Nicola Quinn Sen Wom 100H 21.7 Wavertree
040704 Jake Davidson, Richard Atherton, Steve Moran, Craig Knight Jun Men 4x100 45.9 Wavertree
270604 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 29.51 Nelson
060704 Vicky Johnson U15G Hammer 35.89 Trafford
060704 Laura Davenport Sen Wom 800 2.14.86 Trafford
090704 Jourdan Cotter Jun Girls 1500 4.55.63 Gateshead
090704 David Forrester Jun Boys 1500 4.16.16 Gateshead
100704 David Forrester Jun Boys 1500 4.13.78 Gateshead
17/1807 Phil Robinson Sen Men Decathlon 4530 Hexham
200704 Vicky Johnson U15G Hammer 37.10 Stretford
200704 Dave Forrester U15B 800 2.05.22 Stretford
200704 Dave Twigg U17M 800 2.00.72 Stretford
240704 Vicky Johnson U15G Discus 29.73 Warrington
240704 Thaddeus Amin-Somuah U15B 400 58.2 Warrington
240704 Mike Jukes U13B Long Jump 4.91 Warrington
250704 Ben Fisher Jun Men Discus 28.67 Macclesfield
250704 Nicola Quinn Jun Wom Hammer 18.37 Macclesfield
250704 John Appleton Jun Men Stchase 7.53.5 Macclesfield
250704 John Appleton U17 Stchase 7.53.5 Macclesfield
310704 Craig Knight U17 100 11.2 Wavertree
310704 Jake Davidson U17 Triple Jmp 12.79 Wavertree
310704 Jake Davidson Sen Men Triple Jmp 12.79 Wavertree
310704 Jake Davidson Under 17 Long Jump 6.25 Wavertree
010804 Vicky Johnson Under 15 Shot Putt 10.46 Warrington
010804 Jason Purnell Under 15 Hammer 23.00 Warrington
030804 Ben Fisher Jun Men High Jump 1.75 Stretford
030804 Vicky Johnson U15 Girls Hammer 39.14 Stretford
030804 Dave Twigg U17 Men 800 1.58.89 Stretford
030804 Steve Mayers Jun Men 1500 4.13.09 Stretford
080804 Mike Ehlen, Thaddeus Anim-Somuah, Anthony Marsh, Jason White U15 Boys 4x100 50.9 Crewe
140804 Jourdan Cotter U15 Girls 1500 4.52.32 Birmingham
150804 Jourdan Cotter U 15 Girls 1500 4.49.01 Birmingham
150804 Mike Ehlen U15 Boys High Jump 1.60 Warrington
150804 Jordan Purnell U15 Boys Discus 22.95 Warrington
150804 Jordan Purnell U15 Boys Shot Putt 9.89 Warrington
170804 Steve Mayers U20 Men 800 1.58.74 Stretford
170804 Dave Forrester U15 Boys 800 2.04.74 Stretford
210804 Jake Davidson U17 Men Triple Jump 13.32 Cudworth
210804 Emma McClatchey Sen Wom Pole Vault 2.30 Cudworth
220804 Ben Fisher Jun Men Javelin 59.13 Ipswich
298004 Nicola Quinn Jun Wom 100H 21.22 Cudworth
290804 Nicola Quinn Jun Wom 100H 21.22 Cudworth
290804 Emma McClatchey Jun Wom Javelin 23.98 Cudworth
020904 David Forrester U15 Boys 5000 17.09 Sutton
020904 John Appleton U17 Men 5000 17.35 Sutton
020904 Steve Mayers Jun Men 5000 16.49 Sutton
271104 Craig Knight Jun Men 60 7.38i Sheffield
271104 Thaddeus Anin-Somuah U17 Men 200indoor 24.4i Sheffield
111204 Emma McCatchey Jun Wom Pole Vault 2.40i Sheffield
111204 Emma McClatchey Sen Wom Pole Vault 2.40i Sheffield


Back to Records Index Page